Newscast

Student Awards Ceremony

Last night Stockport College hosted its annual Student Awards Ceremony, an evening...

Read more

Debut Arts Reaches New Heights

Debut Arts are on a winning streak and with the Dance School of the Year Awards fast...

Read more

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInGoogle+

Legal & Cookies

Copyright

© Stockport College, all rights reserved.

Unless otherwise stated, the copyright of all the information and/or materials (including without limitation all articles, text, images, logos, downloadable documents and videos) on this website is held by Stockport College. Information and materials found on our website may not be published in any other format without the express written permission of Stockport College.

Permissions

Users must not republish any information and/or materials on another website, or in any other electronic or print medium, without the prior written permission of Stockport College. If you would like to use a graphic or logo, you must request permission from the Stockport College Marketing Department.

For further information on permitted use, or to request permission to republish information and/or materials, please contact marketing@stockport.ac.uk

Reciprocal links

Before creating a text link from your website to a website maintained by Stockport College, please contact marketing@stockport.ac.uk. We reserve the right to request the removal of any link.

If you think we would be interested in linking to your website as found on our partners section, please contact us.

Privacy

Stockport College will only collect, process and store information about you that we have collected from you with your given consent. It is important that you are aware that personal data is not captured or stored through the Stockport College website without your prior consent.

Any personal data that you supply to Stockport College will be held and processed only for the purpose for which it is supplied, which you will be made aware of at the time the data is supplied. We ensure that all personal data is captured, held and processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Your personal data will not be made available to any third party, unless you have consented to this at the time the data is supplied to Stockport College. When you do provide personal data, you will be asked whether you wish to receive any further communication from Stockport College.

Use of cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website, and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.whatarecookies.com

The table below explains the cookies we use and why:

cookiesDisclaimer

Please note that the information published on this website concerning courses is intended for guidance purposes only and does not constitute a contract. Stockport College makes every effort to ensure that the information on courses published on its website is up-to-date and accurate. However we may have to make changes to this information both before and after a candidate’s admission without notice. The availability of courses may change and the choice of subjects may be limited by timetable, staffing and/or available places on a course.

Stockport College endeavours to ensure that the information on this website is correct, but does not accept any liability for loss due to errors or omissions.

Share

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInGoogle+

Socialise

  • facebook
  • google
  • linkedin
  • twitter
  • instagram